10.09.2022 – Chamber music concert with Tony Rymer (Cello) at Musik – und Theaterverein Oberhavel  

Am Wasserturm 2    16727 Oberkrämer       07:00 p.m.      – Link –

Program: Beethoven, Schumann, Rachmaninoff

26.06.2022 – Chamber music concert with Karl Leister in Mendelssohn-Haus Leipzig. 

11:00 a.m. -Link-

Program: pieces for clarinet and piano and pieces for piano solo by G. Jenner, R. Schumann, F. Busoni, M. Reger.

21/05/2022 – Piano recital at the  Musik – und Theaterverein Oberhavel

Am Wasserturm 2    16727 Oberkrämer – 7:00 p.m.

Program: Scarlatti, Beethoven, Busoni, Respighi.  -Link-

28.04.2022 – Chamber music concert with Michaela Spackova (bassoon) in Krönungskutschensaal – Hanns Eisler Hochschule für Musik – Marstall.   StartUp Konzert 

08:00 p.m.  -Link-

Program: Beethoven, Glinka, Dvorak, Schumann

09.04.2022 – Chamber music concert with Mayumi Kanagawa (Violin) on the Isle of Wight (England) for the West Wight Arts Association

07:00 p.m.  – Link –  

Program: Mozart, Stravinsky, Schumann, Gershwin

18.03.2022 – Recital and Liederabend -Oberpfälzer Künstlerhaus, Fronberger Straße 31, 92421 Schwandorf

Schwandorfer Klavierfrühling, Künstlerhaus, Schwandorf in der Oberpfalz  –  7:00 p.m.    – Link – 

Solo pieces for piano and songs with the singer Suzanne Fischer (Sopran).  Lecture by Bettina Bröder

Program: Scarlatti, Schubert, Busoni, Liszt, Respighi, Rota.

26.02.2022 – Recital and Liederabend at Logensaal im Logenhaus, Logenstraße 11, 15230 Frankfurt/Oder  

PianOdra, Logensaal, Frankfurt/Oder     –  8:30 p.m

Solo pieces for piano and songs with the singer Bettina Jensen (Sopran).  Lecture by Bettina Bröder

Program: Scarlatti, Schubert, Busoni, Liszt, Respighi, Rota.

From 26.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 – Concert Tournee in England with the violinist Mayumi Kanagawa:

concert dates:

03.02.2022 St George’s Bristol

01.02.2022 Wigmore Hall – London

30.01.2022 Holywell Room – Oxford

26.01.2022 Wiltshire Music Center – Bradford on Avon, Wiltshire

Program (Violin and piano): Mozart, Strawinsky, Gershwin

23.01.2022 – chamber music concert with Mayumi Kanagawa (Violin) at Schwartzsche Villa Berlin 6:30 p.m. – Link –

Program: duo violin – piano with music by Mozart, Stravinskij, Gershwin

03.11.2021 Chamber music concert with Mayumi Kanagawa (violin) in Konzerthaus Berlin (Kleiner Saal).

02:00 pm.   “Espresso Konzert”          -Link-

Program: Schumann – Bartok   

10.10.2021 Chamber music concert with  Karl Leister in Schloss-Ribbeck.  Nauen OT Ribbeck

Program: Pieces for Duo clarinet and piano and for piano solo – “Klarinette-Fantasia: Romanzen und lieder”. Works of Schubert, Mendelssohn, Rossini, Beethoven, Gade, Schumann, Nielsen, Brahms, Strauss. 04:00 pm Link

20.06.2021 -Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble in Schloss-Ribbeck. Nauen OT Ribbeck

Havelländische Musikfestspiele.    Program: H. Hofmann, E. Straesser, H. Kaun,  E. Rudorff, H. Weisse, W. von Bausznern, A. Piazzolla.

04:00 pm.       – Link- 

14.03.2021 – Chamber music concert with Friederike Roth (Clarinet) at Mendelssohn-Haus in Leipzig

11:00 a.m. Program- Schumann: 3 Romances for clarinet and piano op 94, Brahms : 3 intermezzi op 117 for piano solo, Brahms: Sonata for clarinet and piano op. 120 n 2. – Live Streaming –

07.03.2020 Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble at the Terzianum Residence Berlin

Passauer Str. 5-7 10789 Berlin. 04:00 p.m.

Program: Bausznern: Quintet for piano, violin, cello, clarinet and horn – Brahms: clarinet trio op 114

15.02.2020 Piano recital at the  Musik – und Theaterverein Oberhavel

Program: Mozart, Mendelssohn, Chopin, Brahms 07:00 p.m. – Link –

13.12.2019 Recital at “Auditorium Oriani” in Alfonsine (Ra) – Italy. Concert in memory of the pianist Paola Bruni.

09:00 p.m. Program: Chopin, Brahms

13.10.2019  OPUS KLASSIK 2019 – Prize giving ceremony – The Berolina Ensemble receives the “Opus Klassik” for the Cd  “Bausznern Chamber Music  Vol 2”  (“Innovative Audio-production of the year”)

Konzerthaus Berlin – Link-

12.10.2019 Participation with the Berolina Ensemble to the concert  “Klassik:XL 2019 – Ein Konzert mit Preisträgern des OPUS KLASSIK 2019” .

Joseph-Joachim-Konzertsaal UDK – Bundesallee 1-12 10719  Berlin – 07:00 pm

20.09.2019 Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble at Kreuzkirche in Berlin-Schmargendorf      8:00 p.m.      -Link- 

Progam:   Brahms, Sonata for cello and piano n 2 op 99 –  Brahms, Clarinet trio op 114 –  Weisse, Sonata for clarinet and piano op 10  (With Friederike Roth, Clarinet and Jule Hinrichsen, Cello)

17.09.2019  “Brahms, lieber Meister!…”  Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble in the Schwartzsche Villa, Berlin

Schwartzsche Villa, Berlin     07:30 p.m. -Link-

Program:  Brahms, sonata for cello and piano n 2 op 99 –  Brahms, trio for clarinet, cello and piano op 114 – Weisse, sonata for clarinet and piano op 10  (With Friederike Roth, clarinet and Jule Hinrichsen, violoncello)

From 07.08.2019 to 15.08.2019:  International Chamber Music Festival “Incontri Musicali” in Spoleto (Italy)

Rocca Albornoziana  – Spoleto -Link-

Concerts dates:  07,08 , 09.08, 11.08, 13.08, 15.08.

16.06.2019 Beethoven Piano Concerto n 4 in g major, op 58. 

Paul Gerhardt Kirche, Berlin   5 p.m.      -Link-

Amateur orchestra “Sinfonietta – Charlottenburg”.   Conductor: David Gorol

from 20.12.2018  to  02.01.2019 – Concert-tournee with Masterclasses in China.

Concerts dates:

22.12.2018  piano recital in Fuzhou,  Jiangxi – Jade Intercontinental Hotel Huaxia Hall

25.12.2018  piano recital in Dezhou, in Shangdong – Dezhou Cultural Center Theater

29.12.2018  piano recital in Youngcheng, in Henan – Youngcheng Huanggou Grand Theater

31.12.2018  piano recital in Meizhou, in Guandong – Liangsheng Hakka Art Center

Program of the concerts: Mozart, Ravel, Chopin, Rachmaninoff, Liszt

07.10.2018 – Chamber music concert with Karl Leister (Clarinet) and Friederike Roth (Clarinet)

in Schloss Kleßen, Brandenburg.  04:00 p.m.

Program: Pieces for clarinet and piano, for two clarinets and piano, and for piano solo by Mendelssohn, Schubert, Schumann, Chopin, Crusell.          – Link – 

14.08.2018 – Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble at Mosel Musikfestival.

Bürgerhaus, Leiwen – Germany.   08:00 p.m.

Program: W. A. Mozart, W. Rabl.     – Link – 

12.08.2018 – Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble at Mosel Musikfestival.

NATUS GmbH & Co. KG, Trier – Germany   06:00 p.m.

Program: L. Farrenc, F. Ries, A. E. Fesca, E. Naumann, F. Hiller, G. Meyerbeer, G. Holst    – Link – 

10.08.2018 – Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble at Mosel Musikfestival.

Barocksaal Kloster Machern, Bernkastel-Wehlen – Germany  08:00 p.m.

Program: L. Spohr, F. Kiel, M. Kralik   – Link – 

17.06.2018 – Homeconcert in Sarrazinstraße 19, Berlin. “Benefizkonzert für Juka BB”.

Program: Romances and songs for clarinet and piano and piano solo pieces by Schumann, Schubert, Chopin, Strauss, Mendelssohn, Verdi, Brahms, Spohr, Nielsen.

Clarinet: Karl Leister.      7  p.m.

14.05.2018 – Piano recital at Rathaus Pankow – Berlin.    07:30  p.m.

Program: Liszt, Schumann, Chopin, Rachmaninoff     -Link-

24-25.04.2018 –  Partecipation in the jury of the “Marco Bramanti” Piano Competition in Forte dei Marmi (Italy)   – Link – 

22.04.2018 – Chamber music concert with  Karl Leister in Mendelssohn-Haus Leipzig.  11:00 a.m.

Program (Duo clarinet and piano) “Klarinette-Fantasia: Romanzen und lieder”.

Works of Schubert, Mendelssohn, Schumann, Chopin, Brahms, Strauss, Nielsen.    – Link –

27-31.03.2018 – Chamber Music Festival “Equinox Chamber Music” in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Concerts dates:  27.03. and  29.03.        -Link-

21.01.2018 – Chamber music concert with Friederike Roth (Berolina Ensemble) at Blackmore’s Berlins Musikzimmer – Berlin.  07:00 pm

Program (Duo clarinet and piano): Weisse, Brahms, Bernstein, Toch.   – Link – 

14.01.2018 – Chamber music concert  with the Berolina Ensemble – “Große Kammermusik”

in Artur-Grenz-Saal  am Freibad 7, 25451  Quickborn  (Germany)   – 06:00 pm     – Link-

Program: Rabl, Brahms, Kralik-Meyrswalden

05.11.2017 – Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble at the “Selma Stern Zentrum”

in Frankfurt/Oder   04:00 p.m.         -link-

Program: Hans Weisse, Pawel Kletzki

24.08.2017 – 02.09.2017  –  Masterclass “Académies internationales d’été du Grand Paris 2017”

Conservatoire de Vincennes – Vincennes (France)    – Link – 

28.07.2017 – 15.08.2017 – International chamber music festival  “Incontri Musicali” in Spoleto.

in Chiesa di Sant’Eufemia  – Spoleto  (Italy)

Concerts dates: 28.07, 30.07, 04.08, 06.08, 10.08, 12.08, 15.08.

22.07.2017 – Chamber music concert with the Berolina Ensemble – Piano trio –

at Scharwenka Kulturforum, Bad Saarow, Moorstraße 3   – 07:30 p.m. –

Program: F. Schubert,  X. Scharwenka, P. Scharwenka.   – Link – 

10.06.2017 – Four hands piano recital in Gutshaus Sieversdorf – Jacobsdorf OT Sieversdorf.

04:30 p.m.  –  Piano: Viller Valbonesi, Giuseppe Guarrera.

Program: Schubert, Mendelssohn, Ravel, Debussy, Chopin.     – Link – 

04/03/2017 – Piano recital at the  Musik – und Theaterverein Oberhavel

Am Wasserturm 2    16727 Oberkrämer

Program: Chopin     -Link-

13/11/2016 – Chamber music concert at the Melanchthonkirche, Graf-Recke-Straße 211, Düsseldorf, Germany.   05:00 p.m.    Stephanie Appelhans (Violin), Juliane Bruckmann (double bass), Viller Valbonesi (Piano).  Program: Debussy, Chopin, Bottesini    -Link-

05/11/2016 – Four hands piano recital at the Französische Kirche in Potsdam, Germany.

07:00 p.m.    –  Piano: Viller Valbonesi, Giuseppe Guarrera

Program: Mozart, Schubert, Ravel, Brahms.    – Link – 

08/10/2016 – Participation with the Berolina Ensemble to the concert  “Klassik:XL 2016 – Ein Konzert mit Echo Preisträgern” .   Konzertsaal der Universität der Künste – Hardenbergstraße / Ecke Fasanenstraße – Berlin    07:00 p.m.    See the website with live streaming

Only two years have gone by since the first one, and the Berolina Ensemble has just won yet another Echo Klassik!

Our latest cd (Hugo Kaun – Chamber music) was awarded the Echo prize 2016 for “best 19th century chamber music recording”              – Link- 

21/04/2016 – Chamber music concert with Berolina Ensemble – Ebert Halle,  Hamburg – Harburg

08:00 p.m.   – Link

(Program: J. Brahms, M. E. von Sachsen Meiningen, W. von Bausznern, A. Berg)

19/12/2015 – Recital – Auditorium Scuola Media Oriani in Alfonsine (Ra) – 09:00 p.m

(Program: G. F. Händel, M. Ravel, R. Schumann, F. Chopin, E. Rudorff, C. Debussy)

18/12/2015 – Recital – Auditorium Arcangelo Corelli in Fusignano (Ra) – 09:00 p.m

(Program: G. F. Händel, M. Ravel, R. Schumann, F. Chopin, E. Rudorff, C. Debussy)

18/11/2015 – Schumann piano concerto in A minor – Konzerthaus Berlin – 08:00 p.m.

Hanns Eisler HSO Berlin, Soloist: Viller Valbonesi, Conductor: Christian Ehwald

Tickets

04/11/2015 – Recital – Krönungskutschensaal-  Hanns Eisler Hochschule für Musik – Marstall

Schloßplatz 7  Berlin – 06:00 p.m.  (Program: Händel, Ravel, Schumann)